10×30 trade show booths

A 10×30 is a long inline booth: 30 feet of aisle frontage and 300 square feet. It suits brands with several products or teams that each need their own space.

Typical price Custom about $30,000 to $75,000. Modular about $22,500 to $67,500. See prices and sources

Free for exhibitors · No obligation to book · Up to 5 matched builders

10vetted US builders
4.64 Google, 503 reviews
10also rent this size
4cities
300 sq ftInlineOpen on 1 side

Booths our builders made for

  • Dell Technologies
  • Wowza
  • Tetra Pak
  • Belkin
  • PayPal
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Array BioPharma

Prices · updated 26 October 2026

How much does a 10×30 trade show booth cost?

Short answer

Published guides do not price the 10×30 on its own, so we use their per square foot rates: about $30,000 to $75,000 for a custom 10×30 at $100 to $250 per sq ft, and $22,500 to $67,500 for a modular one at $75 to $225 per sq ft. For comparison, a 10×20 rents for $7,500 to $14,000 per show; builders quote 10×30 rentals per show.

Sources: Steadfast Displays, Triumfo

Published 10×30 booth prices and their sources
WhatPriceSource
Custom build to ownWorked out at $100 to $250 per sq ft for custom builds$30,000 to $75,000Steadfast Displays
Modular booth to ownWorked out at $75 to $225 per sq ft for modular exhibits$22,500 to $67,500Triumfo
Portable booth to ownWorked out at $50 to $125 per sq ft for portable exhibits$15,000 to $37,500Triumfo
10×20 rental per show, for comparison$7,500 to $14,000Steadfast Displays
Floor space from the show (300 sq ft)Worked out at $29 to $37 per sq ft for floor space at IMTS, 2026 orders$8,700 to $11,100IMTS

Prices are published by the sources linked, checked 26 October 2026. Lines marked "worked out" multiply the floor area by the source's per square foot rate. Your quote depends on the show, the design and the builder.

Ways to do a 10×30

4 ways to do a 10×30 booth, with prices

Each option suits a different way of exhibiting. Pick one and builders quote it for your show.

Portable 10×30 kit

$15,000 to $37,500Worked out at $50 to $125 per sq ft for portable exhibits. Source: Triumfo

Many small shows, set up by your own team

  • Pop up or fabric backwall
  • Portable counter that doubles as the case
  • Clip-on lights

4 builders on this page offer this

Quote this option

10×30 rental package

$$$$

One or two shows a year, or testing this size

  • Structure from the builder's stock
  • Your printed graphics
  • Counter, furniture and lighting
  • Install, dismantle and return freight

10 builders on this page offer this

Quote this option

Modular 10×30 kit

$22,500 to $67,500Worked out at $75 to $225 per sq ft for modular exhibits. Source: Triumfo

Changing booth sizes across your shows

  • Reusable frames and fabric graphics
  • Central tower with lockable storage
  • Packs into crates for the next show

6 builders on this page offer this

Quote this option

Custom 10×30 build

$30,000 to $75,000Worked out at $100 to $250 per sq ft for custom builds. Source: Steadfast Displays

Several shows a year at this size

  • Design and 3D renders
  • Central tower with lockable storage
  • Counters on two corners
  • Storage and refresh between shows

10 builders on this page offer this

Quote this option

Published prices, checked 26 October 2026. Where no price is published, the $ level is our estimate. Estimated price level, relative to the other options on this page. Builders quote the actual price for your show.

Layout plans

Three ways to lay out a 10×30 booth

Top-down plans drawn to scale. Pick the one you like and builders quote that layout.

Back wallAisle (open front) · 30 × 10 ft
Open frontCounter to one side so visitors can step in.Quote this layout
Back wallAisle (open front) · 30 × 10 ft
Meeting cornerA high table for conversations that run long.Quote this layout
Back wallAisle (open front) · 30 × 10 ft
Demo and storageA lockable closet keeps stock and bags out of sight.Quote this layout

Plans illustrate common layouts, not a builder's design. Your show's rules on height and sight lines apply.

Planning this size

Planning a 10×30 trade show booth

With 30 feet along the aisle, a 10x30 trade show display can hold three zones side by side. Plan the flow so visitors move along the booth rather than bunching at one counter.

10x30 booths are less common than 10×20s, so fewer builders list them as a standard size. Rentals and modular kits that combine three 10×10 sections are a common way to build one.

What it costs

Where the money goes on a 10×30 trade show booth, line by line

Every quote is built from the same lines. Some are paid once, some at every show. Ask each builder to price every line separately so you can compare like for like.

Cost lineWhat it coversPaidPublished range
Design and fabricationDrawing the booth and building the structure, counters and fittingsOnce$30,000 to $75,000 Steadfast Displays
GraphicsPrinted fabric, panels and signage in your brandDependsQuoted
Lighting and AVLights, screens, video walls, often rented per showDependsLED walls and interactive demos: often 20% to 30% of a tech-forward budget Steadfast Displays
Flooring and furnitureCarpet or tiles, stools, tables, display casesEvery showQuoted
Shipping and handlingFreight to the venue and the show's material handling chargeEvery showDrayage $1,000 to $10,000+ Classic Exhibits
Install and dismantleLabor to build the booth before opening and take it down afterEvery show$2,000 to $20,000 Classic Exhibits
Show servicesElectrics, internet, rigging for hanging signs, cleaning, ordered from the showEvery showElectrical and internet $500 to $5,000 Classic Exhibits
StorageKeeping an owned booth at the builder's warehouse between showsEvery show$200 to $2,000 a month Classic Exhibits

Design ideas

10×30 booth design ideas

  1. 01

    Three zones

    Products, demo and meeting, each with its own graphic.

  2. 02

    One headline across

    A single brand line ties the long wall together.

  3. 03

    Counters at the ends

    Greeters at both ends catch traffic from both directions.

  4. 04

    Light the middle

    A lightbox in the centre zone stops the booth reading as three booths.

Compare builders

Compare builders who build 10×30 booths

The top 10 of 10 builders, side by side. Tick the ones you like and send them one brief.

All builders
SelectBuilderGoogle ratingSinceServiceCustomRentals3D rendersVenues workedPrice level (estimate)
Exhibit BossLas Vegas
★ 4.9 (100)2017End to end✓✓✓5$$
★ 5.0 (30)2017End to end✓✓✕4$$
Vegas DisplayLas Vegas
★ 4.5 (43)2001Build and install✓✓✓4$$
Prime ExhibitsLas Vegas
★ 5.0 (23)·End to end✓✓✕5$$
★ 4.2 (20)1979End to end✓✓✕5$$$
★ 5.0 (9)1999End to end✓✓✓4$$$
★ 4.9 (123)2004Build only✓✓✕4$$
Exhibit ProsLas Vegas
★ 4.9 (76)2003Build and install✓✓✓4$$
ShepardAtlanta
★ 3.1 (54)1905End to end✓✓✕5$$$
Evo ExhibitsChicago
★ 4.6 (25)2009End to end✓✓✓3$$$

Pick up to 5 builders and send them one brief. Or let us match you.

Match me instead

Ratings from Google Maps. Services, years and venues as listed by each builder. Price level is our estimate from each builder's own site, from $ (budget) to $$$$ (luxury), not a quote.

By city

10×30 booth builders by city

Cities with the most vetted builders who build 10×30 booths.

Questions

10×30 booth questions

How much does a 10x30 trade show booth cost?

Published guides do not price the 10×30 on its own, so we use their per square foot rates: about $30,000 to $75,000 for a custom 10×30 at $100 to $250 per sq ft, and $22,500 to $67,500 for a modular one at $75 to $225 per sq ft. For comparison, a 10×20 rents for $7,500 to $14,000 per show; builders quote 10×30 rentals per show.

What is the standard booth size for a trade show?

The standard trade show booth is 10×10 feet: 100 square feet, inline, with one open side and a back wall usually limited to 8 feet high. Bigger inline booths grow in 10-foot steps (10×20, 10×30), and island booths start at 20×20.

Is a 10×30 booth common?

Less common than 10×10 and 10×20, so fewer builders list it. Ask for quotes early.

Can I rent a 10×30 booth?

Yes. Rental builders often combine sections of their stock to make a 10×30. Ask in your brief.

Is a 10×30 inline?

Usually: one long open side along the aisle, with neighbours behind and at both ends.

Explore trade show booths in the United States

Booth types

Booth sizes

Rentals and prices

Builders by city

Booth rentals by city

Convention centers

Trade shows by industry

Services

Top-rated builders

Upcoming shows

  • SEMA Show
  • Los Angeles Build Expo
  • Small Business Expo Dallas
  • The Liver Meeting (AASLD)
  • International Quilt Festival
  • IAAPA Expo
  • RSNA Annual Meeting
  • CES
Full trade show calendar

Get 10×30 booth quotes from builders who build it.

Get quotes

Up to 5 itemised quotes from builders who build 10×30 booths. Free, no obligation.

Get quotes