20×20 trade show booth builders in Las Vegas

Build a 20×20 island for your Las Vegas show. 213 vetted builders build 20' × 20' booths for Las Vegas halls, 71 of them based in the city, from modular islands to fully custom builds with hanging signs.

Typical price Rent from $16,000 a show. Build from $50,000. Fabric kits from $7,658.50. See prices and sources

Free for exhibitors · No obligation to book · Up to 5 matched builders

213build 20×20 booths here
71based in the area
4.68 Google, 4,359 reviews
6upcoming shows
Trade show booth by Expo Convention Contractors, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Expo Convention Contractors
Trade show booth by Exhibit Options, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Exhibit Options
Trade show booth by D4D EXHIBITS, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by D4D EXHIBITS

Booths our builders made for

  • Dell Technologies
  • Wowza
  • Tetra Pak
  • Belkin
  • PayPal
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Array BioPharma

Compare builders

Compare builders who build 20×20 booths in Las Vegas

213 builders build 20×20 booths for Las Vegas shows. Here are 30 of them: filter, tick the ones you like and send them one brief.

All builders
SelectBuilderGoogle ratingSinceServiceCustomRentals3D rendersVenues workedPrice level (estimate)
New1948End to end✓✓✕4$$$
Exhibit BossLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (100)2017End to end✓✓✓5$$
★ 4.9 (64)1994Build and install✓✓✕·$$
Dr. Mike's Expo ServicesLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (57)2022End to end✓✓✕4$$
Trade Show Display DepotLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (49)1990End to end✓✓✕5$$
Pro ExpoLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (39)2015Build only✕✕✕4$$
Trade Show Displays USLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (31)2004Build only✓✓✕4$$
Exhibitrentals.comLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (30)2017End to end✓✓✕4$$
D4D EXHIBITSLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (29)2022End to end✓✓✓5$$
Exhibit OptionsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (29)2005Build and install✓✓✕6$$$
Trade Show DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (27)1997End to end✓✓✕5$$
Modular ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (26)2022Build and install✕✓✓5$$

Pick up to 5 builders and send them one brief. Or let us match you.

Match me instead

Ratings from Google Maps. Services, years and venues as listed by each builder. Price level is our estimate from each builder's own site, from $ (budget) to $$$$ (luxury), not a quote.

Prices · updated 26 October 2026

How much does a 20×20 trade show booth cost in Las Vegas?

Short answer

A custom 20×20 island typically costs $50,000 to $120,000 to build, and one 2026 guide puts it at $50,000 to $150,000 or more. Renting a 20×20 costs $16,000 to $40,000 per show. Tension fabric 20×20 kits start from $7,658.50. Floor space for 400 sq ft adds $11,600 to $14,800 at IMTS 2026 rates.

Sources: Steadfast Displays, Classic Exhibits, Exhibits Northwest, Exhibit Boss

Published 20×20 booth prices and their sources
WhatPriceSource
Custom island to own$50,000 to $120,000Steadfast Displays
Custom island to own, second guide$50,000 to $150,000+Classic Exhibits
Rental, all-in per show$16,000 to $40,000Steadfast Displays
Rental example: 20×20 island$10,233 plus $8,628 graphicsExhibits Northwest
Rental example: 20×20 modular island$18,648 plus $20,389 graphicsExhibits Northwest
Modular island to ownWorked out at $75 to $225 per sq ft for modular exhibits$30,000 to $90,000Triumfo
Tension fabric 20×20 kit, starting priceFrom $7,658.50Exhibit Boss
Floor space from the show (400 sq ft)Worked out at $29 to $37 per sq ft for floor space at IMTS, 2026 orders$11,600 to $14,800IMTS

Prices are published by the sources linked, checked 26 October 2026. Lines marked "worked out" multiply the floor area by the source's per square foot rate. Your quote depends on the show, the design and the builder.

Layout plans

Three ways to lay out a 20×20 booth

Top-down plans drawn to scale. Pick the one you like and builders quote that layout.

TowerHanging signCounterCounterDemoDemoAisles on all four sides · 20 × 20 ft
Central towerStorage inside the tower, graphics on four faces, sign overhead.Quote this layout
Meeting roomDemoDemoCounterAisles on all four sides · 20 × 20 ft
Meeting roomA closed room on the quieter side, demos facing the main aisle.Quote this layout
LoungeStorageDemoDemoDemoCounterAisles on all four sides · 20 × 20 ft
Lounge and demosSeating in the middle, demo stations on every corner.Quote this layout

Plans illustrate common layouts, not a builder's design. Your show's rules on height and sight lines apply.

Planning this size

Planning a 20×20 booth for a Las Vegas show

A 20×20 is usually an island, open on all four sides, so every face needs graphics and a reason to walk in. A central tower can hold storage and a screen without blocking any aisle.

Many Las Vegas shows let islands hang a sign above the booth. Rigging is often an exclusive service of the hall, so ask each builder to price the sign and the rigging as separate lines.

Hall rules

Las Vegas hall rules for your 20×20 booth

What exhibitors may do themselves at the halls Las Vegas builders work most. Your show's exhibitor manual has the final word for your dates.

  • Las Vegas Convention CenterExhibitors may hand carry their own materials in, if full-time company employees do the carrying and no material-handling equipment is used. source
  • Las Vegas Convention CenterHand carts, pallet jacks and four-wheel dollies are not allowed for hand carry; luggage carts and pop-up displays in rolling cases are. source
  • Las Vegas Convention CenterWith show management approval, full-time employees of the exhibiting company may set up their own booth, following OSHA safety standards. source
  • Venetian ExpoSES is the exclusive provider of electrical and internet, and anything hung from rated truss or the building must be rigged by SES labor. source

Build or rent?

Rent a 20×20 booth in Las Vegas instead

A 20×20 rents for $16,000 to $40,000 a show, against $50,000 to $120,000 to build custom (Steadfast Displays). Renting costs one third to one half of buying the same booth (Classic Exhibits); owning pays off at about three shows a year at one size (Steadfast Displays).

20×20 rentals in Las Vegas

Booking for a Las Vegas show?

Next on the calendar: SEMA Show, 3 to 6 November 2026. Start a custom booth 3 to 4 months before the show (Steadfast Displays).

Las Vegas shows and booking dates

Questions

20×20 trade show booth in Las Vegas: questions

How much does a 20x20 trade show booth cost in Las Vegas?

A custom 20×20 island typically costs $50,000 to $120,000 to build, and one 2026 guide puts it at $50,000 to $150,000 or more. Renting a 20×20 costs $16,000 to $40,000 per show. Tension fabric 20×20 kits start from $7,658.50. Floor space for 400 sq ft adds $11,600 to $14,800 at IMTS 2026 rates.

How many builders build 20×20 booths in Las Vegas?

213 vetted builders on Exhivo build 20×20 booths for Las Vegas shows, 71 of them based in Las Vegas or Henderson.

When should I book a booth builder for SEMA?

SEMA Show opens on 3 November 2026 at Las Vegas Convention Center, less than 4 months away. Steadfast Displays puts a rush custom build at 3 to 4 weeks at a premium; a configured rental needs 4 to 6 weeks, so a rental may be the safer choice.

Is a 20×20 booth always an island?

Usually, but not always: some floor plans sell a 20×20 as a peninsula with a back wall on one side. Check your space on the show's floor plan before you brief builders, because the walls and graphics change.

How big is a 20x20 booth?

400 square feet: 20 by 20 feet, usually an island open on all four sides.

Get 20×20 booth quotes for your Las Vegas show.

Get quotes

Up to 5 itemised quotes from builders who build 20×20 booths in Las Vegas. Free, no obligation.

Get quotes