10×10 trade show booth builders in Las Vegas

Build a 10×10 booth for your Las Vegas show. 207 vetted builders build 10×10 booths for Las Vegas halls, 68 of them based in the city. Compare them, see what fits in 100 sq ft and get itemised quotes from up to 5.

Typical price Rent from $3,500 a show. Build from $8,000. Kits from $830. See prices and sources

Free for exhibitors · No obligation to book · Up to 5 matched builders

207build 10×10 booths here
68based in the area
4.68 Google, 4,442 reviews
6upcoming shows
Trade show booth by Modular Exhibits, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Modular Exhibits
Trade show booth by Prime Exhibits, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Prime Exhibits
Trade show booth by LV Exhibit Rentals, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by LV Exhibit Rentals

Booths our builders made for

  • Dell Technologies
  • Wowza
  • Tetra Pak
  • Belkin
  • PayPal
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Array BioPharma

Compare builders

Compare builders who build 10×10 booths in Las Vegas

207 builders build 10×10 booths for Las Vegas shows. Here are 30 of them: filter, tick the ones you like and send them one brief.

All builders
SelectBuilderGoogle ratingSinceServiceCustomRentals3D rendersVenues workedPrice level (estimate)
New1948End to end✓✓✕4$$$
Exhibit BossLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (100)2017End to end✓✓✓5$$
★ 4.9 (64)1994Build and install✓✓✕·$$
Dr. Mike's Expo ServicesLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (57)2022End to end✓✓✕4$$
Trade Show Display DepotLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (49)1990End to end✓✓✕5$$
Pro ExpoLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (39)2015Build only✕✕✕4$$
Trade Show Displays USLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (31)2004Build only✓✓✕4$$
Exhibitrentals.comLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (30)2017End to end✓✓✕4$$
Exhibit OptionsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (29)2005Build and install✓✓✕6$$$
D4D EXHIBITSLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (29)2022End to end✓✓✓5$$
Trade Show DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (27)1997End to end✓✓✕5$$
Modular ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (26)2022Build and install✕✓✓5$$

Pick up to 5 builders and send them one brief. Or let us match you.

Match me instead

Ratings from Google Maps. Services, years and venues as listed by each builder. Price level is our estimate from each builder's own site, from $ (budget) to $$$$ (luxury), not a quote.

Prices · updated 26 October 2026

How much does a 10×10 trade show booth cost in Las Vegas?

Short answer

Renting a 10×10 trade show booth costs about $3,500 to $6,500 per show, all-in. Buying one costs $5,000 to $15,000 for a portable or modular booth and $8,000 to $20,000 for a custom build. Online pop up kits start from $830. The show charges for the floor space on top: $2,900 to $3,700 for 100 sq ft at IMTS 2026 rates.

Sources: Steadfast Displays, Classic Exhibits, MODdisplays

Published 10×10 booth prices and their sources
WhatPriceSource
Rental, all-in per show$3,500 to $6,500Steadfast Displays
Custom-look rental, starting price$6,250 to $10,000Exponents
Portable or modular booth to own$5,000 to $15,000Classic Exhibits
Custom build to own$8,000 to $20,000Steadfast Displays
Online pop up kit, starting priceFrom $830MODdisplays
Online 10×10 kits, first page of listings$930 to $25,000ExpoMarketing
First show, all-in budget$8,000 to $15,000Steadfast Displays
Floor space from the show (100 sq ft)Worked out at $29 to $37 per sq ft for floor space at IMTS, 2026 orders$2,900 to $3,700IMTS

Prices are published by the sources linked, checked 26 October 2026. Lines marked "worked out" multiply the floor area by the source's per square foot rate. Your quote depends on the show, the design and the builder.

Layout plans

Three ways to lay out a 10×10 booth

Top-down plans drawn to scale. Pick the one you like and builders quote that layout.

Back wallScreenCounterAisle (open front) · 10 × 10 ft
Open frontCounter to one side so visitors can step in.Quote this layout
Back wallCounterTableAisle (open front) · 10 × 10 ft
Meeting cornerA high table for conversations that run long.Quote this layout
Back wallStorageDemoCounterAisle (open front) · 10 × 10 ft
Demo and storageA lockable closet keeps stock and bags out of sight.Quote this layout

Plans illustrate common layouts, not a builder's design. Your show's rules on height and sight lines apply.

Planning this size

Planning a 10×10 booth for a Las Vegas show

A 10×10 is an inline booth in most Las Vegas halls: neighbours on both sides, a back wall and one side open to the aisle. Everything has to work from the front, so the back wall carries the message and a single counter does the selling.

Small booths are where the hall rules matter most: at the Las Vegas Convention Center your own staff may hand carry materials in under conditions set by the venue. Check what your crew may carry and set up before you choose between a portable kit and a built booth.

Hall rules

Las Vegas hall rules for your 10×10 booth

What exhibitors may do themselves at the halls Las Vegas builders work most. Your show's exhibitor manual has the final word for your dates.

  • Las Vegas Convention CenterExhibitors may hand carry their own materials in, if full-time company employees do the carrying and no material-handling equipment is used. source
  • Las Vegas Convention CenterHand carts, pallet jacks and four-wheel dollies are not allowed for hand carry; luggage carts and pop-up displays in rolling cases are. source
  • Las Vegas Convention CenterWith show management approval, full-time employees of the exhibiting company may set up their own booth, following OSHA safety standards. source
  • Venetian ExpoSES is the exclusive provider of electrical and internet, and anything hung from rated truss or the building must be rigged by SES labor. source

Build or rent?

Rent a 10×10 booth in Las Vegas instead

A 10×10 rents for $3,500 to $6,500 a show, against $8,000 to $20,000 to build custom (Steadfast Displays). Renting costs one third to one half of buying the same booth (Classic Exhibits); owning pays off at about three shows a year at one size (Steadfast Displays).

10×10 rentals in Las Vegas

Booking for a Las Vegas show?

Next on the calendar: SEMA Show, 3 to 6 November 2026. Start a custom booth 3 to 4 months before the show (Steadfast Displays).

Las Vegas shows and booking dates

Questions

10×10 trade show booth in Las Vegas: questions

How much does a 10x10 trade show booth cost in Las Vegas?

Renting a 10×10 trade show booth costs about $3,500 to $6,500 per show, all-in. Buying one costs $5,000 to $15,000 for a portable or modular booth and $8,000 to $20,000 for a custom build. Online pop up kits start from $830. The show charges for the floor space on top: $2,900 to $3,700 for 100 sq ft at IMTS 2026 rates.

How many builders build 10×10 booths in Las Vegas?

207 vetted builders on Exhivo build 10×10 booths for Las Vegas shows, 68 of them based in Las Vegas or Henderson.

When should I book a booth builder for SEMA?

SEMA Show opens on 3 November 2026 at Las Vegas Convention Center, less than 4 months away. Steadfast Displays puts a rush custom build at 3 to 4 weeks at a premium; a configured rental needs 4 to 6 weeks, so a rental may be the safer choice.

Should I build or rent a 10×10 booth for a Las Vegas show?

Rent if you exhibit once or twice a year at this size; build if you will reuse the booth at several shows, since a built booth is paid once and reused. The rental page for 10×10 in Las Vegas lists the builders who rent this size.

How big is a 10x10 booth?

100 square feet: 10 by 10 feet, usually inline, with one side open to the aisle and a back wall up to 8 feet high.

Get 10×10 booth quotes for your Las Vegas show.

Get quotes

Up to 5 itemised quotes from builders who build 10×10 booths in Las Vegas. Free, no obligation.

Get quotes