20×30 trade show booth builders in Las Vegas

Build a 20×30 booth for your Las Vegas show. 120 vetted builders build 20' × 30' booths for Las Vegas halls, 41 of them based in the city. At 600 sq ft there is room for storage, meetings and several demo zones.

Typical price Custom about $60,000 to $150,000. Modular about $45,000 to $135,000. See prices and sources

Free for exhibitors · No obligation to book · Up to 5 matched builders

120build 20×30 booths here
41based in the area
4.73 Google, 2,202 reviews
6upcoming shows
Trade show booth by D4D EXHIBITS, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by D4D EXHIBITS
Trade show booth by Exhibit Options, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Exhibit Options
Trade show booth by Trade Show Displays, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Trade Show Displays

Booths our builders made for

  • Dell Technologies
  • Wowza
  • Tetra Pak
  • Belkin
  • PayPal
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Array BioPharma

Compare builders

Compare builders who build 20×30 booths in Las Vegas

120 builders build 20×30 booths for Las Vegas shows. Here are 30 of them: filter, tick the ones you like and send them one brief.

All builders
SelectBuilderGoogle ratingSinceServiceCustomRentals3D rendersVenues workedPrice level (estimate)
Exhibit BossLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (100)2017End to end✓✓✓5$$
Dr. Mike's Expo ServicesLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (57)2022End to end✓✓✕4$$
Trade Show Display DepotLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (49)1990End to end✓✓✕5$$
Exhibitrentals.comLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (30)2017End to end✓✓✕4$$
Exhibit OptionsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (29)2005Build and install✓✓✕6$$$
D4D EXHIBITSLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (29)2022End to end✓✓✓5$$
Trade Show DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (27)1997End to end✓✓✕5$$
Modular ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (26)2022Build and install✕✓✓5$$
Exhibit PeopleLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (25)2011Build and install✕✓✕4$$
Prime ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (23)·End to end✓✓✕5$$
LV Exhibit RentalsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.7 (21)2001Build and install✕✓✓4$$$
Snap Panel DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (20)2004End to end✓✓✕4$$

Pick up to 5 builders and send them one brief. Or let us match you.

Match me instead

Ratings from Google Maps. Services, years and venues as listed by each builder. Price level is our estimate from each builder's own site, from $ (budget) to $$$$ (luxury), not a quote.

Prices · updated 26 October 2026

How much does a 20×30 trade show booth cost in Las Vegas?

Short answer

At the published rate of $100 to $250 per sq ft for custom builds, a 600 sq ft 20×30 costs about $60,000 to $150,000 to build. A modular 20×30 works out at about $45,000 to $135,000. For comparison, a 20×20 rents for $16,000 to $40,000 per show; builders quote 20×30 rentals per show.

Sources: Steadfast Displays, Triumfo

Published 20×30 booth prices and their sources
WhatPriceSource
Custom build to ownWorked out at $100 to $250 per sq ft for custom builds$60,000 to $150,000Steadfast Displays
Modular booth to ownWorked out at $75 to $225 per sq ft for modular exhibits$45,000 to $135,000Triumfo
20×20 rental per show, for comparison$16,000 to $40,000Steadfast Displays
Floor space from the show (600 sq ft)Worked out at $29 to $37 per sq ft for floor space at IMTS, 2026 orders$17,400 to $22,200IMTS

Prices are published by the sources linked, checked 26 October 2026. Lines marked "worked out" multiply the floor area by the source's per square foot rate. Your quote depends on the show, the design and the builder.

Layout plans

Three ways to lay out a 20×30 booth

Top-down plans drawn to scale. Pick the one you like and builders quote that layout.

TowerHanging signAisles on all four sides · 30 × 20 ft
Central towerStorage inside the tower, graphics on four faces, sign overhead.Quote this layout
Meeting roomAisles on all four sides · 30 × 20 ft
Meeting roomA closed room on the quieter side, demos facing the main aisle.Quote this layout
LoungeAisles on all four sides · 30 × 20 ft
Lounge and demosSeating in the middle, demo stations on every corner.Quote this layout

Plans illustrate common layouts, not a builder's design. Your show's rules on height and sight lines apply.

Planning this size

Planning a 20×30 booth for a Las Vegas show

At 600 sq ft a 20×30 can hold a lockable storage room, a meeting area and two or three demo zones. It can be an island or a peninsula, so confirm the format on your floor plan first.

Large booths usually need drawings approved by show management before the build starts. Ask each builder who prepares and submits them, and add that time to your schedule.

Hall rules

Las Vegas hall rules for your 20×30 booth

What exhibitors may do themselves at the halls Las Vegas builders work most. Your show's exhibitor manual has the final word for your dates.

  • Las Vegas Convention CenterExhibitors may hand carry their own materials in, if full-time company employees do the carrying and no material-handling equipment is used. source
  • Las Vegas Convention CenterHand carts, pallet jacks and four-wheel dollies are not allowed for hand carry; luggage carts and pop-up displays in rolling cases are. source
  • Las Vegas Convention CenterWith show management approval, full-time employees of the exhibiting company may set up their own booth, following OSHA safety standards. source
  • Venetian ExpoSES is the exclusive provider of electrical and internet, and anything hung from rated truss or the building must be rigged by SES labor. source

Build or rent?

Rent a 20×30 booth in Las Vegas instead

A 20×30 rents for Quoted per show a show, against $60,000 to $150,000 to build custom (Steadfast Displays). Renting costs one third to one half of buying the same booth (Classic Exhibits); owning pays off at about three shows a year at one size (Steadfast Displays).

20×30 rentals in Las Vegas

Booking for a Las Vegas show?

Next on the calendar: SEMA Show, 3 to 6 November 2026. Start a custom booth 3 to 4 months before the show (Steadfast Displays).

Las Vegas shows and booking dates

Questions

20×30 trade show booth in Las Vegas: questions

How much does a 20x30 trade show booth cost in Las Vegas?

At the published rate of $100 to $250 per sq ft for custom builds, a 600 sq ft 20×30 costs about $60,000 to $150,000 to build. A modular 20×30 works out at about $45,000 to $135,000. For comparison, a 20×20 rents for $16,000 to $40,000 per show; builders quote 20×30 rentals per show.

How many builders build 20×30 booths in Las Vegas?

120 vetted builders on Exhivo build 20×30 booths for Las Vegas shows, 41 of them based in Las Vegas or Henderson.

When should I book a booth builder for SEMA?

SEMA Show opens on 3 November 2026 at Las Vegas Convention Center, less than 4 months away. Steadfast Displays puts a rush custom build at 3 to 4 weeks at a premium; a configured rental needs 4 to 6 weeks, so a rental may be the safer choice.

How long does it take to build a 20×30 booth?

Start 3 to 4 months before the show; building takes 6 to 8 weeks from an approved design (Steadfast Displays). Add time for show approval of the drawings at a large island.

How big is a 20x30 booth?

600 square feet: 20 by 30 feet, usually an island open on all four sides.

Get 20×30 booth quotes for your Las Vegas show.

Get quotes

Up to 5 itemised quotes from builders who build 20×30 booths in Las Vegas. Free, no obligation.

Get quotes