30×30 trade show booth builders in Las Vegas

Build a 30×30 island for your Las Vegas show. 68 vetted builders build 30' × 30' booths for Las Vegas halls, 28 of them based in the city. A flagship size: meeting rooms, hospitality and a hanging sign are common.

Typical price Most 30×30 booths cost $50,000 to $250,000. See prices and sources

Free for exhibitors · No obligation to book · Up to 5 matched builders

68build 30×30 booths here
28based in the area
4.74 Google, 1,185 reviews
6upcoming shows
Trade show booth by LV Exhibit Rentals, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by LV Exhibit Rentals
Trade show booth by ExhibitCraft, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by ExhibitCraft
Trade show booth by Triumfo, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Triumfo

Booths our builders made for

  • Dell Technologies
  • Wowza
  • Tetra Pak
  • Belkin
  • PayPal
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Array BioPharma

Compare builders

Compare builders who build 30×30 booths in Las Vegas

68 builders build 30×30 booths for Las Vegas shows. Here are 30 of them: filter, tick the ones you like and send them one brief.

All builders
SelectBuilderGoogle ratingSinceServiceCustomRentals3D rendersVenues workedPrice level (estimate)
Dr. Mike's Expo ServicesLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (57)2022End to end✓✓✕4$$
Exhibitrentals.comLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (30)2017End to end✓✓✕4$$
Exhibit OptionsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (29)2005Build and install✓✓✕6$$$
D4D EXHIBITSLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (29)2022End to end✓✓✓5$$
Exhibit PeopleLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (25)2011Build and install✕✓✕4$$
LV Exhibit RentalsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.7 (21)2001Build and install✕✓✓4$$$
Snap Panel DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (20)2004End to end✓✓✕4$$
Vegas DisplayLas VegasLocal
★ 4.5 (43)2001Build and install✓✓✓4$$
Absolute ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.2 (21)2000End to end✓✓✕6$$$
★ 4.2 (20)1979End to end✓✓✕5$$$
TriumfoLas VegasLocal
★ 3.9 (13)1999End to end✓✓✓5$$$
★ 4.2 (11)1985Build and install✓✓✕5$$$

Pick up to 5 builders and send them one brief. Or let us match you.

Match me instead

Ratings from Google Maps. Services, years and venues as listed by each builder. Price level is our estimate from each builder's own site, from $ (budget) to $$$$ (luxury), not a quote.

Prices · updated 26 October 2026

How much does a 30×30 trade show booth cost in Las Vegas?

Short answer

Most 30×30 trade show booths cost between $50,000 and $250,000. At $100 to $250 per sq ft, a custom 900 sq ft island comes to about $90,000 to $225,000. Large custom islands with conference rooms, hanging signs and LED walls can run $250,000 to $500,000.

Sources: Expo Stand Services, Steadfast Displays, Classic Exhibits

Published 30×30 booth prices and their sources
WhatPriceSource
30×30 booth, average range$50,000 to $250,000Expo Stand Services
Custom island to ownWorked out at $100 to $250 per sq ft for custom builds$90,000 to $225,000Steadfast Displays
Modular island to ownWorked out at $75 to $225 per sq ft for modular exhibits$67,500 to $202,500Triumfo
Large custom island with meeting rooms and LED walls$250,000 to $500,000Classic Exhibits
Floor space from the show (900 sq ft)Worked out at $29 to $37 per sq ft for floor space at IMTS, 2026 orders$26,100 to $33,300IMTS

Prices are published by the sources linked, checked 26 October 2026. Lines marked "worked out" multiply the floor area by the source's per square foot rate. Your quote depends on the show, the design and the builder.

Layout plans

Three ways to lay out a 30×30 booth

Top-down plans drawn to scale. Pick the one you like and builders quote that layout.

TowerHanging signAisles on all four sides · 30 × 30 ft
Central towerStorage inside the tower, graphics on four faces, sign overhead.Quote this layout
Meeting roomAisles on all four sides · 30 × 30 ft
Meeting roomA closed room on the quieter side, demos facing the main aisle.Quote this layout
LoungeAisles on all four sides · 30 × 30 ft
Lounge and demosSeating in the middle, demo stations on every corner.Quote this layout

Plans illustrate common layouts, not a builder's design. Your show's rules on height and sight lines apply.

Planning this size

Planning a 30×30 booth for a Las Vegas show

A 30×30 island is a flagship booth: closed meeting rooms, a hospitality counter, a video wall and a hanging sign are typical at 900 sq ft. Decide early which of those you need, because each changes the structure.

Shortlist builders who have built islands at this size before and ask to see them. A builder based in Las Vegas can also store the booth between shows in the city.

Hall rules

Las Vegas hall rules for your 30×30 booth

What exhibitors may do themselves at the halls Las Vegas builders work most. Your show's exhibitor manual has the final word for your dates.

  • Las Vegas Convention CenterExhibitors may hand carry their own materials in, if full-time company employees do the carrying and no material-handling equipment is used. source
  • Las Vegas Convention CenterHand carts, pallet jacks and four-wheel dollies are not allowed for hand carry; luggage carts and pop-up displays in rolling cases are. source
  • Las Vegas Convention CenterWith show management approval, full-time employees of the exhibiting company may set up their own booth, following OSHA safety standards. source
  • Venetian ExpoSES is the exclusive provider of electrical and internet, and anything hung from rated truss or the building must be rigged by SES labor. source

Build or rent?

Rent a 30×30 booth in Las Vegas instead

A 30×30 rents for Quoted per show a show, against $90,000 to $225,000 to build custom (Steadfast Displays). Renting costs one third to one half of buying the same booth (Classic Exhibits); owning pays off at about three shows a year at one size (Steadfast Displays).

30×30 rentals in Las Vegas

Booking for a Las Vegas show?

Next on the calendar: SEMA Show, 3 to 6 November 2026. Start a custom booth 3 to 4 months before the show (Steadfast Displays).

Las Vegas shows and booking dates

Questions

30×30 trade show booth in Las Vegas: questions

How much does a 30x30 trade show booth cost in Las Vegas?

Most 30×30 trade show booths cost between $50,000 and $250,000. At $100 to $250 per sq ft, a custom 900 sq ft island comes to about $90,000 to $225,000. Large custom islands with conference rooms, hanging signs and LED walls can run $250,000 to $500,000.

How many builders build 30×30 booths in Las Vegas?

68 vetted builders on Exhivo build 30×30 booths for Las Vegas shows, 28 of them based in Las Vegas or Henderson.

When should I book a booth builder for SEMA?

SEMA Show opens on 3 November 2026 at Las Vegas Convention Center, less than 4 months away. Steadfast Displays puts a rush custom build at 3 to 4 weeks at a premium; a configured rental needs 4 to 6 weeks, so a rental may be the safer choice.

Can a 30×30 booth have a second storey?

Some shows allow double-deck booths at this size and some do not; it is set by show management and the hall. Check the exhibitor manual before you brief builders, as a deck changes the design, engineering and price.

How big is a 30x30 booth?

900 square feet: 30 by 30 feet, usually an island open on all four sides.

Get 30×30 booth quotes for your Las Vegas show.

Get quotes

Up to 5 itemised quotes from builders who build 30×30 booths in Las Vegas. Free, no obligation.

Get quotes