20×20 trade show booth rentals in Las Vegas

Rent a 20×20 island for your Las Vegas show. 192 vetted builders rent 20' × 20' booths in Las Vegas, 65 of them based in the city, from modular islands to custom-look rentals with hanging signs.

Typical price From $16,000 a show for a 20×20 island rental. See prices and sources

Free for exhibitors · No obligation to book · Up to 5 matched builders

192rental builders
65based in the area
4.64 Google, 3,813 reviews
6upcoming shows
Trade show booth by Expo Convention Contractors, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Expo Convention Contractors
Trade show booth by Exhibit Options, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Exhibit Options
Trade show booth by D4D EXHIBITS, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by D4D EXHIBITS

Booths our builders made for

  • Dell Technologies
  • Wowza
  • Tetra Pak
  • Belkin
  • PayPal
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Array BioPharma

Compare builders

Compare builders who rent 20×20 booths in Las Vegas

The top 30 of 192 builders, side by side. Tick the ones you like and send them one brief.

All builders
SelectBuilderGoogle ratingSinceServiceCustomRentals3D rendersVenues workedPrice level (estimate)
New1948End to end✓✓✕4$$$
Exhibit BossLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (100)2017End to end✓✓✓5$$
★ 4.9 (64)1994Build and install✓✓✕·$$
Dr. Mike's Expo ServicesLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (57)2022End to end✓✓✕4$$
Trade Show Display DepotLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (49)1990End to end✓✓✕5$$
Trade Show Displays USLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (31)2004Build only✓✓✕4$$
Exhibitrentals.comLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (30)2017End to end✓✓✕4$$
D4D EXHIBITSLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (29)2022End to end✓✓✓5$$
Exhibit OptionsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (29)2005Build and install✓✓✕6$$$
Trade Show DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (27)1997End to end✓✓✕5$$
Modular ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (26)2022Build and install✕✓✓5$$
Exhibit PeopleLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (25)2011Build and install✕✓✕4$$
Prime ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (23)·End to end✓✓✕5$$
★ 4.8 (23)1994Build and install✓✓✓5$$$
LV Exhibit RentalsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.7 (21)2001Build and install✕✓✓4$$$
PREMIER DISPLAYSLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (21)1993End to end✓✓✕5$$$$
Snap Panel DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (20)2004End to end✓✓✕4$$
Freeman ExpoLas VegasLocal
★ 3.4 (133)1927Build and install✓✓✕4$$$$
CzarnowskiLas VegasLocal
★ 4.2 (99)1947Build and install✓✓✕5$$$$
The Expo GroupLas VegasLocal
★ 4.5 (62)1991Build and install✓✓✕5$$$$
Vegas DisplayLas VegasLocal
★ 4.5 (43)2001Build and install✓✓✓4$$
★ 4.5 (34)1995End to end✓✓✕4$$$
DerseLas VegasLocal
★ 4.3 (24)1948Build and install✓✓✕6$$$$
ASTOUND GroupLas VegasLocal
★ 4.5 (24)2001Build and install✓✓✓4$$$
Absolute ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.2 (21)2000End to end✓✓✕6$$$
★ 4.2 (20)1979End to end✓✓✕5$$$
CSI WorldwideLas VegasLocal
★ 4.4 (15)1972Build and install✓✓✕5$$$
Authentic ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (14)2016Build and install✓✓✓5$$
TriumfoLas VegasLocal
★ 3.9 (13)1999End to end✓✓✓5$$$
AllSpace Group OfficialLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (12)2008End to end✓✓✓5$$$

Pick up to 5 builders and send them one brief. Or let us match you.

Match me instead

Ratings from Google Maps. Services, years and venues as listed by each builder. Price level is our estimate from each builder's own site, from $ (budget) to $$$$ (luxury), not a quote.

Prices · updated 26 October 2026

How much does it cost to rent a 20×20 booth in Las Vegas?

Short answer

A 20×20 island rental costs about $16,000 to $40,000 per show, all-in. Catalogue examples: a 20×20 island rents for $10,233 plus $8,628 for graphics, and a 20×20 modular island for $18,648 plus $20,389. Building a custom 20×20 instead costs $50,000 to $120,000.

Sources: Steadfast Displays, Exhibits Northwest

Published 20×20 rental prices and their sources
WhatPriceSource
Rental, all-in per show$16,000 to $40,000Steadfast Displays
Example: 20×20 island$10,233 plus $8,628 graphicsExhibits Northwest
Example: 20×20 modular island$18,648 plus $20,389 graphicsExhibits Northwest
Building a custom 20×20 instead$50,000 to $120,000Steadfast Displays
Floor space from the show (400 sq ft)Worked out at $29 to $37 per sq ft for floor space at IMTS, 2026 orders$11,600 to $14,800IMTS

Prices are published by the sources linked, checked 26 October 2026. Lines marked "worked out" multiply the floor area by the source's per square foot rate. Your quote depends on the show, the design and the builder.

Layout plans

Three ways to lay out a 20×20 booth

Top-down plans drawn to scale. Pick the one you like and builders quote that layout.

TowerHanging signCounterCounterDemoDemoAisles on all four sides · 20 × 20 ft
Central towerStorage inside the tower, graphics on four faces, sign overhead.Quote this layout
Meeting roomDemoDemoCounterAisles on all four sides · 20 × 20 ft
Meeting roomA closed room on the quieter side, demos facing the main aisle.Quote this layout
LoungeStorageDemoDemoDemoCounterAisles on all four sides · 20 × 20 ft
Lounge and demosSeating in the middle, demo stations on every corner.Quote this layout

Plans illustrate common layouts, not a builder's design. Your show's rules on height and sight lines apply.

Planning this size

Planning a 20×20 rental in Las Vegas

A 20×20 is usually an island, open on all four sides, so it needs graphics on every face and a reason to walk in from each aisle. A central tower can hide storage without blocking any side.

Many shows let islands hang a sign above the booth. Ask the builder to quote the sign and its rigging separately: rigging is often an exclusive service of the hall.

Booking for a Las Vegas show?

Next on the calendar: SEMA Show, 3 to 6 November 2026. For a big show, reserve a $20×20 rental 12 to 16 weeks ahead (Classic Exhibits).

Las Vegas shows and booking dates

Questions

20×20 booth rental in Las Vegas: questions

How much does it cost to rent a 20x20 booth in Las Vegas?

A 20×20 island rental costs about $16,000 to $40,000 per show, all-in. Catalogue examples: a 20×20 island rents for $10,233 plus $8,628 for graphics, and a 20×20 modular island for $18,648 plus $20,389. Building a custom 20×20 instead costs $50,000 to $120,000.

How many builders rent 20×20 booths in Las Vegas?

192 vetted builders on Exhivo rent 20×20 booths for Las Vegas shows, 65 of them based in Las Vegas or Henderson.

How far ahead should I book a booth rental for SEMA in Las Vegas?

SEMA Show opens on 3 November 2026 at Las Vegas Convention Center, inside the 12 to 16 week window Classic Exhibits advises for a major show. Ask for a quick rental: an inline booth with ready graphics can be turned around in 8 to 10 days.

How big is a 20x20 booth?

400 square feet: 20 by 20 feet, usually an island open on all four sides.

Rent a 20×20 booth for your Las Vegas show.

Get quotes

Up to 5 itemised quotes from builders who rent 20×20 booths in Las Vegas. Free, no obligation.

Get quotes