10×20 exhibit rentals in Las Vegas

Rent a 10×20 exhibit for your Las Vegas show. 191 vetted builders rent 10' × 20' booths in Las Vegas, 63 based in the city, with install and dismantle at the Las Vegas Convention Center, Venetian Expo and Mandalay Bay.

Typical price From $7,500 a show, install, dismantle and freight usually included. See prices and sources

Free for exhibitors · No obligation to book · Up to 5 matched builders

191rental builders
63based in the area
4.64 Google, 3,980 reviews
6upcoming shows
Trade show booth by D4D EXHIBITS, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by D4D EXHIBITS
Trade show booth by Trade Show Displays, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Trade Show Displays
Trade show booth by Modular Exhibits, a builder based in Las Vegas
Based in Las VegasBuilt by Modular Exhibits

Booths our builders made for

  • Dell Technologies
  • Wowza
  • Tetra Pak
  • Belkin
  • PayPal
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Array BioPharma

Compare builders

Compare builders who rent 10×20 booths in Las Vegas

The top 30 of 191 builders, side by side. Tick the ones you like and send them one brief.

All builders
SelectBuilderGoogle ratingSinceServiceCustomRentals3D rendersVenues workedPrice level (estimate)
New1948End to end✓✓✕4$$$
Exhibit BossLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (100)2017End to end✓✓✓5$$
★ 4.9 (64)1994Build and install✓✓✕·$$
Dr. Mike's Expo ServicesLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (57)2022End to end✓✓✕4$$
Trade Show Display DepotLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (49)1990End to end✓✓✕5$$
Trade Show Displays USLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (31)2004Build only✓✓✕4$$
Exhibitrentals.comLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (30)2017End to end✓✓✕4$$
Exhibit OptionsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.9 (29)2005Build and install✓✓✕6$$$
D4D EXHIBITSLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (29)2022End to end✓✓✓5$$
Trade Show DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (27)1997End to end✓✓✕5$$
Modular ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (26)2022Build and install✕✓✓5$$
Exhibit PeopleLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (25)2011Build and install✕✓✕4$$
Prime ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (23)·End to end✓✓✕5$$
★ 4.8 (23)1994Build and install✓✓✓5$$$
LV Exhibit RentalsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.7 (21)2001Build and install✕✓✓4$$$
PREMIER DISPLAYSLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (21)1993End to end✓✓✕5$$$$
Snap Panel DisplaysLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (20)2004End to end✓✓✕4$$
Freeman ExpoLas VegasLocal
★ 3.4 (133)1927Build and install✓✓✕4$$$$
CzarnowskiLas VegasLocal
★ 4.2 (99)1947Build and install✓✓✕5$$$$
The Expo GroupLas VegasLocal
★ 4.5 (62)1991Build and install✓✓✕5$$$$
Vegas DisplayLas VegasLocal
★ 4.5 (43)2001Build and install✓✓✓4$$
★ 4.5 (34)1995End to end✓✓✕4$$$
DerseLas VegasLocal
★ 4.3 (24)1948Build and install✓✓✕6$$$$
ASTOUND GroupLas VegasLocal
★ 4.5 (24)2001Build and install✓✓✓4$$$
Absolute ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 4.2 (21)2000End to end✓✓✕6$$$
★ 4.2 (20)1979End to end✓✓✕5$$$
Authentic ExhibitsLas VegasLocal
★ 5.0 (14)2016Build and install✓✓✓5$$
TriumfoLas VegasLocal
★ 3.9 (13)1999End to end✓✓✓5$$$
AllSpace Group OfficialLas VegasLocal
★ 4.6 (12)2008End to end✓✓✓5$$$
★ 4.2 (11)1985Build and install✓✓✕5$$$

Pick up to 5 builders and send them one brief. Or let us match you.

Match me instead

Ratings from Google Maps. Services, years and venues as listed by each builder. Price level is our estimate from each builder's own site, from $ (budget) to $$$$ (luxury), not a quote.

Prices · updated 26 October 2026

How much does it cost to rent a 10×20 booth in Las Vegas?

Short answer

A 10×20 trade show booth rental costs about $7,500 to $14,000 per show, all-in, with install, dismantle and freight usually in the package. Buying a custom 10×20 costs $15,000 to $40,000, plus $3,000 to $8,000 to ship it across the country and back for each show.

Sources: Steadfast Displays

Published 10×20 rental prices and their sources
WhatPriceSource
Rental, all-in per show$7,500 to $14,000Steadfast Displays
Buying a custom 10×20 instead$15,000 to $40,000Steadfast Displays
Freight if you own it, across the country and back$3,000 to $8,000Steadfast Displays
Floor space from the show (200 sq ft)Worked out at $29 to $37 per sq ft for floor space at IMTS, 2026 orders$5,800 to $7,400IMTS

Prices are published by the sources linked, checked 26 October 2026. Lines marked "worked out" multiply the floor area by the source's per square foot rate. Your quote depends on the show, the design and the builder.

Layout plans

Three ways to lay out a 10×20 booth

Top-down plans drawn to scale. Pick the one you like and builders quote that layout.

Back wallScreenCounterAisle (open front) · 20 × 10 ft
Open frontCounter to one side so visitors can step in.Quote this layout
Back wallCounterTableScreenAisle (open front) · 20 × 10 ft
Meeting cornerA high table for conversations that run long.Quote this layout
Back wallStorageDemoCounterDemoAisle (open front) · 20 × 10 ft
Demo and storageA lockable closet keeps stock and bags out of sight.Quote this layout

Plans illustrate common layouts, not a builder's design. Your show's rules on height and sight lines apply.

Planning this size

Planning a 10×20 rental in Las Vegas

A 10×20 gives you two zones on one back wall: a brand wall and a demo or meeting area. It is the next inline step up from a 10×10, and many rental systems come in both widths.

Plan where people stand: a counter on one side and an open floor on the other keeps the aisle clear for walk-ins.

Booking for a Las Vegas show?

Next on the calendar: SEMA Show, 3 to 6 November 2026. For a big show, reserve a $10×20 rental 12 to 16 weeks ahead (Classic Exhibits).

Las Vegas shows and booking dates

Questions

10×20 booth rental in Las Vegas: questions

How much does it cost to rent a 10x20 booth in Las Vegas?

A 10×20 trade show booth rental costs about $7,500 to $14,000 per show, all-in, with install, dismantle and freight usually in the package. Buying a custom 10×20 costs $15,000 to $40,000, plus $3,000 to $8,000 to ship it across the country and back for each show.

How many builders rent 10×20 booths in Las Vegas?

191 vetted builders on Exhivo rent 10×20 booths for Las Vegas shows, 63 of them based in Las Vegas or Henderson.

How far ahead should I book a booth rental for SEMA in Las Vegas?

SEMA Show opens on 3 November 2026 at Las Vegas Convention Center, inside the 12 to 16 week window Classic Exhibits advises for a major show. Ask for a quick rental: an inline booth with ready graphics can be turned around in 8 to 10 days.

How big is a 10x20 booth?

200 square feet: 10 by 20 feet, usually inline, with one side open to the aisle and a back wall up to 8 feet high.

Rent a 10×20 booth for your Las Vegas show.

Get quotes

Up to 5 itemised quotes from builders who rent 10×20 booths in Las Vegas. Free, no obligation.

Get quotes